funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Matthew Roland Foundation Inc

EIN 87-2488150 · Lexington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Matthew Roland Foundation Inc of Lexington, KY (EIN 87-2488150) reported 9 grants paid totaling $12,550 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,550

9 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$3,000
20233$2,550
20242$2,000
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Matthew Roland Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lexington Catholic High SchoolULexington, KY3$7,0002025
Usaf and Association of GraduatesUUsaf Academy, CO1$1,0002022
Air Force Academy Foundation 26-0537053BAcademy, CO1$1,0002023
Gold Star Peak 82-5258523BEagle Rive, AK1$1,0002022
Sandhurst Team Support-US Air Force AcademyUAcademy, CO1$1,0002024
Lexington CatholicULexington, KY1$1,0002022
Intrepid Leadership GroupUGoshen, KY1$5502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Matthew Roland Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lexington Catholic High School Lexington, KYU$5,000paidFor Scholarship Fund202610969349100711
2024Lexington Catholic High School Lexington, KYU$1,000paidFOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND202511329349102686
2024Sandhurst Team Support-US Air Force Academy Academy, COU$1,000paidFOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND202511329349102686
2023Lexington Catholic High School Lexington, KYU$1,000paidFOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND202411279349102906
2023Air Force Academy Foundation Academy, COB$1,000paidFOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND202411279349102906
2023Intrepid Leadership Group Goshen, KYU$550paidFOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND202411279349102906
2022Lexington Catholic Lexington, KYU$1,000paidFOR MATTHEW ROLAND SCHOLARSHIP FUND202312139349100926
2022Usaf and Association of Graduates Usaf Academy, COU$1,000paidFOR SANDHURST TEAM FUND202312139349100926
2022Gold Star Peak Eagle Rive, AKB$1,000paidSUPPORT GOLD STAR CHILDREN202312139349100926

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610969349100711
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511329349102686
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349102906
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312139349100926

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872488150.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.