Grants paid by Matthew Roland Foundation Inc
EIN 87-2488150 · Lexington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Matthew Roland Foundation Inc of Lexington, KY (EIN 87-2488150) reported 9 grants paid totaling $12,550 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,550
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,550 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Matthew Roland Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexington Catholic High School | U | Lexington, KY | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Usaf and Association of Graduates | U | Usaf Academy, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Air Force Academy Foundation 26-0537053 | B | Academy, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Gold Star Peak 82-5258523 | B | Eagle Rive, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Sandhurst Team Support-US Air Force Academy | U | Academy, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Lexington Catholic | U | Lexington, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Intrepid Leadership Group | U | Goshen, KY | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lexington Catholic High School Lexington, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | For Scholarship Fund | 202610969349100711 |
| 2024 | Lexington Catholic High School Lexington, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202511329349102686 |
| 2024 | Sandhurst Team Support-US Air Force Academy Academy, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202511329349102686 |
| 2023 | Lexington Catholic High School Lexington, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202411279349102906 |
| 2023 | Air Force Academy Foundation Academy, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202411279349102906 |
| 2023 | Intrepid Leadership Group Goshen, KY | U | $550 | paid | FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202411279349102906 |
| 2022 | Lexington Catholic Lexington, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR MATTHEW ROLAND SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202312139349100926 |
| 2022 | Usaf and Association of Graduates Usaf Academy, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR SANDHURST TEAM FUND | 202312139349100926 |
| 2022 | Gold Star Peak Eagle Rive, AK | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT GOLD STAR CHILDREN | 202312139349100926 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610969349100711 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349102686 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349102906 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312139349100926 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872488150.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.