Grants paid by District 2s4 Lions Charities
EIN 87-2630299 · Pearland, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
District 2s4 Lions Charities of Pearland, TX (EIN 87-2630299) reported 10 grants paid totaling $410,762 to 7 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$410,762
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $247,617 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $163,145 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from District 2s4 Lions Charities, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazoria Ct Hispanic Lions 27-4515638 | A | Brazoria, TX | 2 | $274,000 | 2025 |
| Texas Lions Camp 74-1189679 | A | Kerrville, TX | 2 | $78,906 | 2025 |
| Heb 14-7301065 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Brazosport Breakf Lions Club 74-1913266 | A | Clute, TX | 2 | $13,052 | 2025 |
| Freeport Lions Club Charities 46-1639978 | A | Freeport, TX | 1 | $9,100 | 2025 |
| Brazosport Evening Lions Club 91-1863598 | A | Lake Jackson, TX | 1 | $7,967 | 2025 |
| Lions Eye Bank of Texas 51-0204327 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $7,737 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brazoria Ct Hispanic Lions Brazoria, TX | A | $82,500 | paid | General operating support | 202513219349325586 |
| 2025 | Texas Lions Camp Kerrville, TX | A | $36,291 | paid | General operating support | 202513219349325586 |
| 2025 | Heb San Antonio, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | General operating support | 202513219349325586 |
| 2025 | Freeport Lions Club Charities Freeport, TX | A | $9,100 | paid | General operating support | 202513219349325586 |
| 2025 | Brazosport Evening Lions Club Lake Jackson, TX | A | $7,967 | paid | General operating support | 202513219349325586 |
| 2025 | Brazosport Breakf Lions Club Clute, TX | A | $7,287 | paid | General operating support | 202513219349325586 |
| 2024 | Brazoria Ct Hispanic Lions Brazoria, TX | A | $191,500 | paid | General operating support | 202501349349302355 |
| 2024 | Texas Lions Camp Kerrville, TX | A | $42,615 | paid | General operating support | 202501349349302355 |
| 2024 | Lions Eye Bank of Texas Houston, TX | A | $7,737 | paid | General operating support | 202501349349302355 |
| 2024 | Brazosport Breakf Lions Club Clute, TX | A | $5,765 | paid | General operating support | 202501349349302355 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349325586 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501349349302355 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872630299.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.