Grants paid by Hunter Capuzzi Family Foundation
EIN 87-2788076 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hunter Capuzzi Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 87-2788076) reported 34 grants paid totaling $530,000 to 27 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$530,000
34 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 16 | $230,000 | — |
| 2025 | 18 | $300,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Hunter Capuzzi Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Ocean City Tabernacle Association 21-0738420 | C | Ocean City, NJ | 2 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Parkesburg Point Youth Center 03-0399261 | D | Parkesburg, PA | 2 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Good Works Inc 23-2513834 | B | Coatesville, PA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Sim USA 22-1936391 | B | Charlotte, NC | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Safe Harbour of Chester County 23-2734615 | C | West Chester, PA | 2 | $27,500 | 2025 |
| Lords Pantry of Downingtown | U | Downingtown, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| West Chester Food Cupboard 46-1420690 | B | West Chester, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels of Chester County 23-2636379 | B | West Chester, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Philabundance 23-2290505 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Chester County Food Bank 27-0887311 | B | Exton, PA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Turning Point for God 33-0095805 | B | Lakeside, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Dinners for Kids 82-1028939 | B | Edwardsville, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Bridge of Hope National | U | Exton, PA | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Good Samaritan Services 23-3011817 | C | Ephrata, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Lesea Global Feed the Hungry 32-0053249 | B | South Bend, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The People's Pantry | U | Malvern, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Chester County Connect Care 23-2385983 | B | Coatesville, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| United Methodist Committee On Relief of Global Ministries Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Octorara Area Food Cupboard 46-2858877 | B | Parkesburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Shar's Hands 87-3662207 | B | Downingtown, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Unite for Her 26-4444438 | C | West Chester, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Lighthouse Youth Center | U | Oxford, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Christian Counseling & Education Foundation 23-1996251 | C | Glenside, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| The Wardrobe | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Lighthouse Women & Children's Center | U | Reading, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Pennsylvania Adult & Teen Challenge 92-3137154 | B | Rehrersburg, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Lords Pantry of Downingtown Downingtown, PA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | West Chester Food Cupboard West Chester, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels of Chester County West Chester, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Good Works Inc Coatesville, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | The Ocean City Tabernacle Association Ocean City, NJ | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Parkesburg Point Youth Center Parkesburg, PA | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Safe Harbour of Chester County West Chester, PA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Dinners for Kids Edwardsville, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Sim USA Charlotte, NC | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Octorara Area Food Cupboard Parkesburg, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | The People's Pantry Malvern, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Lighthouse Youth Center Oxford, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Bridge of Hope National Exton, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Shar's Hands Downingtown, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Christian Counseling & Education Foundation Glenside, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2025 | Pennsylvania Adult & Teen Challenge Rehrersburg, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631319349101103 |
| 2024 | The Ocean City Tabernacle Association Ocean City, NJ | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Parkesburg Point Youth Center Parkesburg, PA | D | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Good Works Inc Coatesville, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Turning Point for God Lakeside, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Sim USA Charlotte, NC | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Lesea Global Feed the Hungry South Bend, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Chester County Connect Care Coatesville, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Unite for Her West Chester, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | United Methodist Committee On Relief of Global Ministries Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Good Samaritan Services Ephrata, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Bridge of Hope National Exton, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Safe Harbour of Chester County West Chester, PA | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | The Wardrobe Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Shar's Hands Downingtown, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
| 2024 | Lighthouse Women & Children's Center Reading, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349101238 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631319349101103 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349101238 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872788076.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.