Grants paid by Orc Family Foundation Inc
EIN 87-2977676 · Hollywood, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Orc Family Foundation Inc of Hollywood, FL (EIN 87-2977676) reported 35 grants paid totaling $207,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$207,000
35 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | $55,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $45,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $57,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Orc Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Elementary School | U | Dania Beach, FL | 4 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| South Broward High School 84-2782863 | C | Hollywood, FL | 4 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| Dania Elementary School | U | Dania Beach, FL | 4 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Hollywood Central Elementary School | U | Hollywood, FL | 3 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Olsen Middle School | U | Dania Beach, FL | 4 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Mary M Bethune Elementary School | U | Hollywood, FL | 4 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Attucks Middle School | U | Hollywood, FL | 4 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Hollywood Hills High School 35-2488358 | C | Hollywood, FL | 4 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Oakridge Elementary School | U | Hollywood, FL | 4 | $21,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hollywood Central Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $11,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PRUPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Mary M Bethune Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Attucks Middle School Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | South Broward High School Hollywood, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Olsen Middle School Dania Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Dania Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Collins Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Oakridge Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2025 | Hollywood Hills High School Hollywood, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202630629349100428 |
| 2024 | Hollywood Central Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PRUPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Attucks Middle School Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Collins Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | South Broward High School Hollywood, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Dania Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Oakridge Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Mary M Bethune Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Olsen Middle School Dania Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2024 | Hollywood Hills High School Hollywood, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202510569349100621 |
| 2023 | Hollywood Hills High School Hollywood, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Olsen Middle School Dania Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Attucks Middle School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | South Broward High School Hollywood, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Hollywood Central Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PRUPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Dania Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Mary M Bethune Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Oakridge Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2023 | Collins Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202411849349100101 |
| 2022 | Hollywood Hills High School Hollywood, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | South Broward High School Hollywood, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | Collins Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | Dania Elementary School Dania Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | Olsen Middle School Dania Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | Oakridge Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | Mary M Bethune Elementary School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
| 2022 | Attucks Middle School Hollywood, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202320399349100112 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630629349100428 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510569349100621 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202411849349100101 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320399349100112 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872977676.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.