funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by The Dreaming Place

EIN 87-2983628 · Laurel, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Dreaming Place of Laurel, MT (EIN 87-2983628) reported 3 grants paid totaling $63,691 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$63,691

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$63,691

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Dreaming Place, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bridger Police DepartmentUBridger, MT1$43,6862025
Montana PbsUBozeman, MT1$15,0002025
Family Service 81-0232120BBillings, MT1$5,0052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Dreaming Place
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bridger Police Department Bridger, MTU$43,686paidVEHICLE DONATION TO SUPPORT THE PROTECTION OF THE BRIDGER COMMUNITY202621189349100027
2025Montana Pbs Bozeman, MTU$15,000paidTO SUPPORT STORYTELLING THROUGH DOCUMENTARIES, DRAMAS AND LOCAL PRODUCTIONS202621189349100027
2025Family Service Billings, MTB$5,005paidTO SUPPORT IN PREVENTING HUNGER, HOMELESSNESS AND POVERTY IN YELLOWSTONE COUNTY202621189349100027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621189349100027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/872983628.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.