Grants paid by Anna Sudha Community Kitchens Corp
EIN 87-3118285 · Sterling, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K30
Anna Sudha Community Kitchens Corp of Sterling, VA (EIN 87-3118285) reported 12 grants paid totaling $0 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Anna Sudha Community Kitchens Corp, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Ground Housing Partners 54-1515133 | A | Arlington, VA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Carpenters Shelter 54-1571849 | A | Alexandria, VA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Reston Strong 87-3496404 | A | Reston, VA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Katherine Hanley Shelter 52-1217196 | A | Fairfax, VA | 6 | $0 | 2024 |
| Individual Meals in the Kitchen Sto | U | 1 | $0 | 2024 | |
| Artimis House 10301 Democracy Lane 88-3007242 | A | Fairfax, VA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Patrick Henry Shelter Falls Church, VA | A | $0 + $93,280 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2024 | Carpenters Shelter Alexandria, VA | A | $0 + $136,656 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2024 | True Ground Housing Partners Arlington, VA | A | $0 + $6,710 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2024 | Individual Meals in the Kitchen Sto | U | $0 + $42,402 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2024 | Artimis House 10301 Democracy Lane Fairfax, VA | A | $0 + $49,421 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2024 | Katherine Hanley Shelter Fairfax, VA | A | $0 + $115,360 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2024 | Loudon Shelter Leesburg, VA | A | $0 + $78,545 non-cash | paid | 202531579349300823 | |
| 2023 | Loudon Shelter Leesburg, VA | A | $0 + $13,680 non-cash | paid | 202421769349300347 | |
| 2023 | Carpenters Shelter Alexandria, VA | A | $0 + $31,600 non-cash | paid | 202421769349300347 | |
| 2023 | Reston Strong Reston, VA | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | 202421769349300347 | |
| 2023 | Katherine Hanley Shelter Fairfax, VA | A | $0 + $49,920 non-cash | paid | 202421769349300347 | |
| 2023 | Patrick Henry Shelter Falls Church, VA | A | $0 + $25,920 non-cash | paid | 202421769349300347 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531579349300823 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421769349300347 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873118285.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.