funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Adrian Optimist Community Betterment Foundation Inc

EIN 87-3139485 · Adrian, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Adrian Optimist Community Betterment Foundation Inc of Adrian, MO (EIN 87-3139485) reported 5 grants paid totaling $94,254 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,254

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$15,450
20231$21,504
20242$42,300
20251$15,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Adrian Optimist Community Betterment Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Local Organizations - Amount Less Than 5000 Per OrganU3$53,8042025
City of Adrian MissouriUAdrian, MO1$25,0002024
Adrian Rural Fire DeptUAdrian, MO1$15,4502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Adrian Optimist Community Betterment Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Local Organizations - Amount Less Than 5000 Per OrganU$15,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EACH ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS AND GOALS.202503249349301755
2024City of Adrian Missouri Adrian, MOU$25,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EACH ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS AND GOALS.202510539349300201
2024Various Local Organizations - Amount Less Than 5000 Per OrganU$17,300paidPROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EACH ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS AND GOALS.202510539349300201
2023Various Local Organizations - Amount Less Than 5000 Per OrganU$21,504paidPROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EACH ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAMS AND GOALS.202323269349300617
2022Adrian Rural Fire Dept Adrian, MOU$15,450paidTO PURCHASE BRUSH FIRE FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT202340259349300614

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202503249349301755
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510539349300201
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202323269349300617
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202340259349300614

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873139485.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.