Grants paid by The Meseck Schick Family Foundation
EIN 87-3157298 · Seattle, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Meseck Schick Family Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 87-3157298) reported 16 grants paid totaling $52,496 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$52,496
16 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $1,046 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $5,091 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $46,359 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Meseck Schick Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USA for Unhcr | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Global Washington 27-0521628 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Rainier Valley Food Bank 91-1500768 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $7,276 | 2024 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Seattle Humane | U | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $1,044 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $1,036 | 2023 |
| Atlas Free | U | Kirkland, WA | 1 | $517 | 2024 |
| Hawaii Community Foundation 99-0261283 | B | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| National Ms Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $265 | 2024 |
| Landesa | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $103 | 2024 |
| Village Reach 91-2083484 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $103 | 2024 |
| The Hunger Project | U | New York, NY | 1 | $102 | 2024 |
| Se Seattle Tool Library | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | USA for Unhcr Washington, DC | U | $25,000 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Global Washington Seattle, WA | B | $11,500 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Rainier Valley Food Bank Seattle, WA | B | $5,175 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Seattle Humane Bellevue, WA | U | $1,044 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Atlas Free Kirkland, WA | U | $517 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | National Ms Society New York, NY | U | $265 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Village Reach Seattle, WA | C | $103 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Landesa Seattle, WA | U | $103 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | The Hunger Project New York, NY | U | $102 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2024 | Se Seattle Tool Library Seattle, WA | U | $50 | paid | General Operating | 202501209349100805 |
| 2023 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operating | 202433099349100303 |
| 2023 | Rainier Valley Food Bank Seattle, WA | B | $1,055 | paid | General Operating | 202433099349100303 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Seattle, WA | U | $1,036 | paid | General Operating | 202433099349100303 |
| 2023 | Hawaii Community Foundation Honolulu, HI | B | $500 | paid | General Operating | 202433099349100303 |
| 2022 | Rainier Valley Food Bank Seattle, WA | B | $1,046 | paid | General Operating | 202302999349100200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501209349100805 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433099349100303 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302999349100200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873157298.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.