funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Daniel J and Ann Marie Thompson Foundation USA Inc

EIN 87-3168932 · Pawleys Isl, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Daniel J and Ann Marie Thompson Foundation USA Inc of Pawleys Isl, SC (EIN 87-3168932) reported 24 grants paid totaling $310,578 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$310,578

24 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202210$100,000
20235$53,601
20244$59,321
20255$97,656

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Daniel J and Ann Marie Thompson Foundation USA Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camp Mak a DreamUGoldcreek, MT4$110,0002025
The Smith Medical Clinic 57-0786699BPawleys Island, SC4$90,0002025
Merrymount Children's Crisis CentreULondon, ON4$30,0782025
Michigan State UniversityUEast Lansing, MI1$25,0002022
Precious Blood Church 57-0827208DPawleys Island, SC4$17,0002025
Veterans Welcome Home and Resource Center 38-3801214BLittle River, SC1$15,0002023
Mingo Creek AcademyUGeorgetown, SC1$10,0002022
Hospitality House of Charlotte 56-1523878BCharlotte, NC2$10,0002022
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 10420UMurrells Inlet, SC1$2,0002022
Ebony's HopeUMyrtle Beach, SC2$1,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Daniel J and Ann Marie Thompson Foundation USA Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Camp Mak a Dream Goldcreek, MTU$55,000paiddonation202641339349101644
2025The Smith Medical Clinic Pawleys Island, SCB$25,000paiddonation202641339349101644
2025Precious Blood Church Pawleys Island, SCD$10,000paiddonation202641339349101644
2025Merrymount Children's Crisis Centre London, ONU$7,156paiddonation202641339349101644
2025Ebonys Hope Myrtle Beach, SCU$500paiddonation202641339349101644
2024The Smith Medical Clinic Pawleys Island, SCB$25,000paiddonation202541369349101219
2024Camp Mak a Dream Goldcreek, MTU$25,000paiddonation202541369349101219
2024Merrymount Children's Crisis Centre London, ONU$7,321paiddonation202541369349101219
2024Precious Blood Church Pawleys Island, SCD$2,000paiddonation202541369349101219
2023The Smith Medical Clinic Pawleys Island, SCB$15,000paiddonation202411319349100921
2023Veterans Welcome Home and Resource Center Little River, SCB$15,000paiddonation202411319349100921
2023Camp Mak a Dream Goldcreek, MTU$15,000paiddonation202411319349100921
2023Merrymount Children's Crisis Centre London, ONU$7,601paiddonation202411319349100921
2023Precious Blood Church Pawleys Island, SCD$1,000paiddonation202411319349100921
2022The Smith Medical Clinic Pawleys Island, SCB$25,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Michigan State University East Lansing, MIU$25,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Camp Mak a Dream Goldcreek, MTU$15,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Mingo Creek Academy Georgetown, SCU$10,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Merrymount Children's Crisis Centre London, ONU$8,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Hospitality House of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$6,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Hospitality House of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$4,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Precious Blood Church Pawleys Island, SCD$4,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 10420 Murrells Inlet, SCU$2,000paiddonation202342359349100524
2022Ebony's Hope Myrtle Beach, SCU$1,000paiddonation202342359349100524

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349101644
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541369349101219
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411319349100921
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342359349100524

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873168932.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.