funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Pysoniq Software Foundation

EIN 87-3172011 · Spokane, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE U41

Pysoniq Software Foundation of Spokane, WA (EIN 87-3172011) reported 2 grants paid totaling $250 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $10 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$250

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$10

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$250
20241$0$10

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pysoniq Software Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Python Software Foundation 04-3594598BBeaverton, OR2$2502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pysoniq Software Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Python Software Foundation Beaverton, ORB$10approved, futureGeneral operating budget202502179349100700
2024Python Software Foundation Beaverton, ORB$0paidGeneral operating budget202502179349100700
2023Python Software Foundation Beaverton, ORB$250paidGeneral operating budget202402169349100100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202502179349100700
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402169349100100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873172011.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.