funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Ackley Foundation Inc

EIN 87-3213827 · Spring Hill, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Ackley Foundation Inc of Spring Hill, FL (EIN 87-3213827) reported 2 grants paid totaling $51,316 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,316

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$51,316

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ackley Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Amskills Inc 82-3888203BHoliday, FL1$50,0002024
Wilton Simpson Technical CollegeUBrooksville, FL1$1,3162024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ackley Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Amskills Inc Holiday, FLB$50,000paidESTABLISH A MENTORSHIP PROGRAM TO SUPPORT GRADUATES IN SECURING AND SUSTAINING EMPLOYMENT.202523149349100347
2024Wilton Simpson Technical College Brooksville, FLU$1,316paidTUITION GRANT FOR MAX TAYLOR202523149349100347

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523149349100347

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873213827.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.