Grants paid by The Alex Manfull Fund
EIN 87-3241875 · New Castle, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G96
The Alex Manfull Fund of New Castle, NH (EIN 87-3241875) reported 12 grants paid totaling $482,708 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$482,708
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $70,512 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $195,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $217,196 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Alex Manfull Fund, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Williams Research Grant (mgh) 04-1564655 | A | Boston, MA | 3 | $275,687 | 2025 |
| Dartmouth College 02-0222111 | A | Dartmouth College Hano, NH | 2 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Georgetown University 53-0196603 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Georgetown Brain Bank 52-2087445 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Columbia University 13-5598093 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Univ of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center 73-1563627 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Pandas Physicians Network 46-3067699 | A | Mooresville, NC | 1 | $1,021 | 2025 |
| Jbc Foundation 81-4926490 | A | Scituate, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lauren Breihaupt Langston Research Grant (mgh) Boston, MA | A | $126,175 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202641359349301519 |
| 2025 | Dartmouth College Dartmouth College Hano, NH | A | $75,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202641359349301519 |
| 2025 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202641359349301519 |
| 2025 | Univ of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202641359349301519 |
| 2025 | Pandas Physicians Network Mooresville, NC | A | $1,021 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202641359349301519 |
| 2024 | Lauren Breihaupt Langston Research Grant (mgh) Boston, MA | A | $90,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202541269349302119 |
| 2024 | Dartmouth College Dartmouth College Hano, NH | A | $75,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202541269349302119 |
| 2024 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202541269349302119 |
| 2024 | Georgetown Brain Bank Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202541269349302119 |
| 2023 | Kyle Williams Research Grant (mgh) Boston, MA | A | $59,512 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202422929349300627 |
| 2023 | Georgetown Brain Bank Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202422929349300627 |
| 2023 | Jbc Foundation Scituate, MA | A | $1,000 | paid | PANDAS RESEARCH | 202422929349300627 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349301519 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349302119 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422929349300627 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873241875.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.