Grants paid by Summit Ov Foundation
EIN 87-3338349 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Summit Ov Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 87-3338349) reported 11 grants paid totaling $541,330 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$541,330
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $219,830 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $317,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Summit Ov Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food 1st Foundation 85-0792257 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $425,000 | 2024 |
| Family Legal Care Inc 13-3910567 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $27,500 | 2024 |
| Intrepid Museum Foundation 13-3062419 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Publicolor 13-3912768 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Syta Youth Foundation Inc 38-3605887 | B | Arlington, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Iaapa Foundation 26-4186862 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| NYC Hospitality Alliance Impact Foundation Inc 88-3398651 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Police Athletic League Inc 13-5596811 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $4,830 | 2022 |
| Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School 86-1106640 | B | Far Rockaway, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Food 1st Foundation New York, NY | B | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103475 |
| 2024 | Intrepid Museum Foundation New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103475 |
| 2024 | Family Legal Care Inc Brooklyn, NY | C | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103475 |
| 2024 | Syta Youth Foundation Inc Arlington, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103475 |
| 2024 | Iaapa Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103475 |
| 2024 | NYC Hospitality Alliance Impact Foundation Inc New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103475 |
| 2023 | Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School Far Rockaway, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432049349100158 |
| 2022 | Food 1st Foundation New York, NY | B | $175,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109040 |
| 2022 | Publicolor New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109040 |
| 2022 | Family Legal Care Brooklyn, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109040 |
| 2022 | Police Athletic League Inc New York, NY | B | $4,830 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109040 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349103475 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432049349100158 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349109040 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873338349.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.