funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ezzi Family Foundation Inc

EIN 87-3340569 · Houston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Ezzi Family Foundation Inc of Houston, TX (EIN 87-3340569) reported 3 grants paid totaling $131,453 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $103,786 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$131,453

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$103,786

2 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$131,453
20241$0$0
20251$0$103,786

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ezzi Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dawat-E-Hadiyah 72-1570623DCypress, TX1$131,4532023
DawatehadiyahUCypress, TX2$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ezzi Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dawat E Hadiyah America Calabassa, CAU$103,786approved, futureDonation202601289349100410
2025Dawatehadiyah Cypress, TXU$0paidGENERAL CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202601289349100410
2024Dawat E Hadiyah America Calabassa, CAU$0approved, futureDonation202521269349100112
2024Dawatehadiyah Cypress, TXU$0paidGENERAL CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202521269349100112
2023Dawat-E-Hadiyah Cypress, TXD$131,453paidGENERAL CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202402679349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349100410
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349100112
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402679349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873340569.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.