funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Missio Dei West Foundation

EIN 87-3344402 · Menlo Park, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X11

Missio Dei West Foundation of Menlo Park, CA (EIN 87-3344402) reported 8 grants paid totaling $216,128 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$216,128

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$100,597
20255$115,531

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Missio Dei West Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cnh Mission AgencyULivermore, CA1$81,5972024
Ca-Nv-Hi DistrictULivermore, CA1$69,5312025
Linc Bay AreaUHayward, CA2$20,0002025
Alameda County Second HarvestUOakland, CA2$20,0002025
Lutheran World Relief Lwr 13-2574963CBaltimore, MD1$15,0002025
St Pauls Lutheran ChurchUSusanville, CA1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Missio Dei West Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ca-Nv-Hi District Livermore, CAU$69,531paid202630999349301963
2025Lutheran World Relief Lwr Baltimore, MDC$15,000paid202630999349301963
2025Alameda County Second Harvest Oakland, CAU$10,500paid202630999349301963
2025Linc Bay Area Hayward, CAU$10,500paid202630999349301963
2025St Pauls Lutheran Church Susanville, CAU$10,000paid202630999349301963
2024Cnh Mission Agency Livermore, CAU$81,597paid202412749349301486
2024Alameda County Second Harvest Oakland, CAU$9,500paid202412749349301486
2024Linc Bay Area Hayward, CAU$9,500paid202412749349301486

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202630999349301963
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412749349301486

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873344402.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.