funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by J Parker Christensen Memorial Fund

EIN 87-3350416 · Layton, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12

J Parker Christensen Memorial Fund of Layton, UT (EIN 87-3350416) reported 4 grants paid totaling $10,900 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,900

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$0
20231$2,000
20241$4,500
20251$4,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from J Parker Christensen Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Utah State UniversityULogan, UT4$10,9002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Parker Christensen Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Utah State University Logan, UTU$4,400paidContribute to USU Scholarship Fund202640489349100504
2024Utah State University Logan, UTU$4,500paidContribute to USU Scholarship Fund202510949349100701
2023Utah State University Logan, UTU$2,000paidDonation for aviation scholarships202441239349101634
2022Utah State University Logan, UTU$0paidScholarship202300919349100300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640489349100504
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510949349100701
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441239349101634
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300919349100300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873350416.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.