Grants paid by Roetzel & Andress Charitable Foundation
EIN 87-3498486 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Roetzel & Andress Charitable Foundation of OH (EIN 87-3498486) reported 36 grants paid totaling $268,500 to 29 recipients in tax years 2022–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$268,500
36 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2026
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $55,500 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $60,900 | — |
| 2025 | 17 | $146,650 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | $4,450 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Roetzel & Andress Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playhouse Square 23-7304942 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Summit County | U | Akron, OH | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Community of Beonaire Professionals 92-1427038 | C | Miami Lakes, FL | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Grand Prairie Services 36-2362364 | B | Tinley Park, IL | 3 | $25,250 | 2025 |
| Living Well Missio Inc 99-1084069 | C | Fort Myers Beach, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Zelies Home 85-1358110 | B | Garfield Heights, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Umh&s Foundation | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Chicago Methodist Senior Services | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Metro Health Foundation | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Ohio Women's Bar Foundation 36-4637118 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| United Methodist Homes & Services 36-3695839 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Columbus Metropolitan Club 31-0889324 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $5,200 | 2025 |
| National Bar Association 48-0793589 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Team Neo Foundation 34-1885407 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank 34-1369388 | B | Akron, OH | 2 | $4,950 | 2026 |
| The New Albany Community Foundation 31-1409264 | B | New Albany, OH | 1 | $4,250 | 2025 |
| Delaware Country Foundation | U | Powell, OH | 1 | $4,200 | 2025 |
| Cornerstone of Hope 34-1945499 | B | Independence, OH | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| New Albany - Jeanne B Mccoy Center for the Arts | U | New Albany, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo 34-4427933 | C | Toledo, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| The Perrysburg Rotary Community Foundation 34-1438957 | D | Perrysburg, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Echoes of Poland Folk Song & Dance Ensemble 34-1902301 | B | Toledo, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Legal Aid Services of Collier County 59-1547191 | D | Naples, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| United Way of Lee Hendry and Glades 59-1026096 | D | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $1,400 | 2024 |
| Helping Hand Center 36-2327271 | B | Countryside, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Harry Chapin Food Bank of Southwest Florida 59-2332120 | B | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| The Grace Network 88-1206758 | B | Glenview, IL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Greater Chicago Food Depository 36-2971864 | B | Chicago, IL | 2 | $500 | 2025 |
| Turning Point Behavioral Health 36-2327294 | C | Skokie, IL | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Akron, OH | B | $4,450 | paid | DONATION | 202611989349100701 |
| 2025 | Playhouse Square Cleveland, OH | C | $50,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Living Well Missio Inc Fort Myers Beach, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Grand Prairie Services Tinley Park, IL | B | $15,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Ohio Women's Bar Foundation Columbus, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Zelies Home Garfield Heights, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | United Methodist Homes & Services Chicago, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Columbus Metropolitan Club Columbus, OH | B | $5,200 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | The New Albany Community Foundation New Albany, OH | B | $4,250 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Delaware Country Foundation Powell, OH | U | $4,200 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Cornerstone of Hope Independence, OH | B | $3,500 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | The Perrysburg Rotary Community Foundation Perrysburg, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Echoes of Poland Folk Song & Dance Ensemble Toledo, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo Toledo, OH | C | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Helping Hand Center Countryside, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | The Grace Network Glenview, IL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Greater Chicago Food Depository Chicago, IL | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2025 | Turning Point Behavioral Health Skokie, IL | C | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610429349100921 |
| 2024 | Community of Beonaire Professionals Miami Lakes, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | Chicago Methodist Senior Services Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | Grand Prairie Services Tinley Park, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | Metro Health Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | Team Neo Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | New Albany - Jeanne B Mccoy Center for the Arts New Albany, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | Legal Aid Services of Collier County Naples, FL | D | $1,500 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2024 | United Way of Lee Hendry and Glades Fort Myers, FL | D | $1,400 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349103502 |
| 2023 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2023 | Community of Beonaire Professionals Miami Lakes, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2023 | Umh&s Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2023 | Metro Health Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2023 | National Bar Association Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2023 | Greater Chicago Food Depository Chicago, IL | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2023 | Grand Prairie Services Tinley Park, IL | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202422339349100007 |
| 2022 | Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Akron, OH | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202332979349100613 |
| 2022 | Harry Chapin Food Bank of Southwest Florida Fort Myers, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202332979349100613 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202611989349100701 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610429349100921 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349103502 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422339349100007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332979349100613 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873498486.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.