funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Precious Blood Spirituality Institute

EIN 87-3541202 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Precious Blood Spirituality Institute of Chicago, IL (EIN 87-3541202) reported 3 grants paid totaling $469,217 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$469,217

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$136,577
20241$166,218
20251$166,422

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Precious Blood Spirituality Institute, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Robert J Schreiter Institute of Catholic Theological Union 36-2647967AChicago, IL3$469,2172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Precious Blood Spirituality Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Robert J Schreiter Institute of Catholic Theological Union Chicago, ILA$166,422paidSubsidy for operating expenses202503499349300400
2024Robert J Schreiter Institute at Catholic Theological Union Chicago, ILA$166,218paidSubsidy for operating expenses202403249349300200
2023Robert J Schreiter Institute at Catholic Theological Union Chicago, ILA$136,577paidSubsidy for operating expenses202420569349300357

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202503499349300400
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403249349300200
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420569349300357

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873541202.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.