funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Rodger S & Barbara Ann Kline Foundation

EIN 87-3641475 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

Rodger S & Barbara Ann Kline Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 87-3641475) reported 19 grants paid totaling $320,688 to 16 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$320,688

19 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202210$72,438
20232$20,500
20242$86,000
20255$141,750

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Rodger S & Barbara Ann Kline Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cabo Collegiate 82-2773335DBahia Santa Maria3$230,4032025
The Univeristy of Arkansas Foundation IncUFayetteville, AR2$36,0002024
The University of Arkansas Foundation Inc 71-6056774BFayetteville, AR1$16,0002025
Central Arkansas Library System Foundation 27-2094612BLittle Rock, AR1$10,0002022
Arkansas Community Foundation 52-1055743BLittle Rock, AR1$10,0002022
Razorback Foundation 71-0540644BFayetteville, AR1$5,0002022
Crystal Charity Ball 75-6035893BDallas, TX1$5,0002022
Acu - J Bullock Scholarship EndowmentUAbilene, TX1$2,5002025
Booker T Washington PtsaUDallas, TX1$1,0002025
St Jude Childrens Research HospitalUCoppell, TX1$1,0002022
Behind Every Door 27-1805416DDallas, TX1$1,0002022
Alzheimers Association 74-2286105DDallas, TX1$1,0002022
Make a Wish Midsouth Tn 62-1253153DMemphis, TN1$5252022
Samaritan Comm CenterURogers, AR1$5102022
Smile Train 13-3661416BNew York, NY1$5002023
Pleasant Valley Baptist ChurchUGreenbrier, AR1$2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rodger S & Barbara Ann Kline Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cabo Collegiate Bahia Santa MariaD$122,000paidCONTRIBUTION202621349349101552
2025The University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Fayetteville, ARB$16,000paidCONTRIBUTION202621349349101552
2025Acu - J Bullock Scholarship Endowment Abilene, TXU$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202621349349101552
2025Booker T Washington Ptsa Dallas, TXU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202621349349101552
2025Pleasant Valley Baptist Church Greenbrier, ARU$250paidCONTRIBUTION202621349349101552
2024Cabo Collegiate Bahia Santa MariaD$70,000paidCONTRIBUTION202521709349100207
2024The Univeristy of Arkansas Foundation Inc Fayetteville, ARU$16,000paidCONTRIBUTION202521709349100207
2023The Univeristy of Arkansas Foundation Inc Fayetteville, ARU$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202403169349100545
2023Smile Train New York, NYB$500paidCONTRIBUTION202403169349100545
2022Cabo Collegiate Bahia Santa MariaD$38,403paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Central Arkansas Library System Foundation Little Rock, ARB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Arkansas Community Foundation Little Rock, ARB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Crystal Charity Ball Dallas, TXB$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Razorback Foundation Fayetteville, ARB$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Coppell, TXU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Behind Every Door Dallas, TXD$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Alzheimers Association Dallas, TXD$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Make a Wish Midsouth Tn Memphis, TND$525paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426
2022Samaritan Comm Center Rogers, ARU$510paidCONTRIBUTION202312849349101426

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349101552
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521709349100207
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349100545
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312849349101426

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873641475.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.