funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Fred Beans Charitable Foundation

EIN 87-3662069 · Doylestown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Fred Beans Charitable Foundation of Doylestown, PA (EIN 87-3662069) reported 11 grants paid totaling $600,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$600,000

11 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$200,000
20232$200,000
20244$200,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Fred Beans Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salute2service Inc 47-4279280CNewtown, PA1$100,0002023
Veterans Multi-Service Center Inc 23-2764079BPhiladelphia, PA1$100,0002023
Alpha Bravo Canine 47-3126286BNewtown, PA1$50,0002024
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Bucks County Incorpora 23-2461056CJamison, PA1$50,0002024
Meals On Wheels of Central Bucks County 23-1878877BDoylestown, PA1$50,0002024
Athletes Helping Athletes Inc 26-2917842BRichboro, PA1$50,0002024
Bucks County Heroes Scholarship Fund 23-2656550BDoylestown, PA1$40,0002022
Chester County Food Bank 27-0887311BExton, PA1$40,0002022
Bucks for Kids 23-2675667BDoylestown, PA1$40,0002022
A Womans Place 23-2034180BDoylestown, PA1$40,0002022
Bucks County Intermediate Unit Education Foundatio 23-2849333CDoylestown, PA1$40,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fred Beans Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Meals On Wheels of Central Bucks County Doylestown, PAB$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349101151
2024Big Brothers Big Sisters of Bucks County Incorpora Jamison, PAC$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349101151
2024Athletes Helping Athletes Inc Richboro, PAB$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349101151
2024Alpha Bravo Canine Newtown, PAB$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349101151
2023Salute2service Inc Newtown, PAC$100,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202441799349100229
2023Veterans Multi-Service Center Inc Philadelphia, PAB$100,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202441799349100229
2022Bucks County Heroes Scholarship Fund Doylestown, PAB$40,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202332989349100738
2022Bucks County Intermediate Unit Education Foundatio Doylestown, PAC$40,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202332989349100738
2022Chester County Food Bank Exton, PAB$40,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202332989349100738
2022Bucks for Kids Doylestown, PAB$40,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202332989349100738
2022A Womans Place Doylestown, PAB$40,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202332989349100738

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511839349101151
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441799349100229
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332989349100738

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873662069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.