funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Rubicon Foundation

EIN 87-3704711 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Rubicon Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 87-3704711) reported 19 grants paid totaling $161,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$161,500

19 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$51,000
20236$51,000
20247$59,500

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Rubicon Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
4 Paws for Ability 31-1625484CXenia, OH3$25,5002024
Agape for Youth Inc 31-1265401BDayton, OH3$25,5002024
Child Care Choices 31-1212898BTipp City, OH3$25,5002024
House of Bread 31-1076425BDayton, OH2$17,0002024
Emerge Recovery & Trade Initiative 87-0848322CXenia, OH2$17,0002024
Learning Tree Farm 31-0831408BDayton, OH2$17,0002024
Clothes That Work 31-1575093CDayton, OH2$17,0002023
Therapeutic Riding Institute 31-0840947BSpring Valley, OH1$8,5002022
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Community Supp 83-2461759CBellbrook, OH1$8,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Rubicon Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20244 Paws for Ability Xenia, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202521049349100407
2024Learning Tree Farm Dayton, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202521049349100407
2024Child Care Choices Tipp City, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202521049349100407
2024Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Community Supp Bellbrook, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202521049349100407
2024Agape for Youth Inc Dayton, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202521049349100407
2024House of Bread Dayton, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202521049349100407
2024Emerge Recovery & Trade Initiative Xenia, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPAOSE202521049349100407
2023Clothes That Work Dayton, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202432139349100903
2023Child Care Choices Tipp City, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202432139349100903
2023Learning Tree Farm Dayton, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202432139349100903
2023Agape for Youth Inc Dayton, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202432139349100903
2023Emerge Recovery & Trade Initiative Xenia, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202432139349100903
20234 Paws for Ability Xenia, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202432139349100903
2022Therapeutic Riding Institute Spring Valley, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202343069349100904
2022House of Bread Dayton, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202343069349100904
20224 Paws for Ability Xenia, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202343069349100904
2022Agape for Youth Inc Dayton, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202343069349100904
2022Clothes That Work Dayton, OHC$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202343069349100904
2022Child Care Choices Tipp City, OHB$8,500paidSTATED CHARITABLE PURPOSE202343069349100904

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521049349100407
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432139349100903
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343069349100904

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873704711.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.