Grants paid by The Vig Family Foundation
EIN 87-3773445 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Vig Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 87-3773445) reported 13 grants paid totaling $178,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$178,500
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $65,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $113,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Vig Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endicott College | U | Beverly, MA | 3 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Conference Board Inc 13-1624108 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Town of Newport | U | Newport, NH | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Partners Healthcare System Inc - Massachusetts Gen | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Rosies Place Inc 04-2582187 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Central New Hampshire Inc | U | Concord, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Disabled Sports USA | U | Bend, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Gaining Ground Inc 04-3083976 | B | Concord, MA | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Endicott College Beverly, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MA | C | $25,000 | paid | to support Cellular Immunotherapy - Hematology and Women's Health Initiatives - Eating Disorders Collaborative Clinic Fund | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Town of Newport Newport, NH | U | $25,000 | paid | Community Center | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Conference Board Inc New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Disabled Sports USA Bend, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Central New Hampshire Inc Concord, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Rosies Place Inc Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc Washington, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | General Fund | 202522129349100007 |
| 2024 | Gaining Ground Inc Concord, MA | B | $3,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522129349100007 |
| 2023 | Partners Healthcare System Inc - Massachusetts Gen Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | Breast Cancer fund, MGH Fund, and eating disorders fund | 202430959349100323 |
| 2023 | Endicott College Beverly, MA | U | $20,000 | paid | Women & Minorities in Tech fund | 202430959349100323 |
| 2023 | Conference Board Inc New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202430959349100323 |
| 2023 | Endicott College Beverly, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | Trustee Support fund | 202430959349100323 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522129349100007 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430959349100323 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873773445.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.