Grants paid by Jeff and Laura Putnam Foundation
EIN 87-3797627 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Jeff and Laura Putnam Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 87-3797627) reported 13 grants paid totaling $101,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,000
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $47,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $13,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $21,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jeff and Laura Putnam Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kids Alive International Inc 31-1140515 | B | Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $46,000 | 2025 |
| Second Harvest Heartland 23-7417654 | B | Brooklyn Park, MN | 3 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Rett Syndrome Research Trust Inc 26-0687439 | B | Trumbull, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Breck School 41-0693894 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Adirondack Land Trust Inc 22-2559576 | B | Keene, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of the Lake Catholic Church 86-1073879 | D | Mound, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kids Alive International Inc Alpharetta, GA | B | $6,000 | paid | support program in the Dominican Republic | 202631219349100128 |
| 2025 | Kids Alive International Inc Alpharetta, GA | B | $6,000 | paid | To support the ongoing work led by Victor Trautwein in the Dominican Republic | 202631219349100128 |
| 2025 | Second Harvest Heartland Brooklyn Park, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631219349100128 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | To support IA - Planned Parenthood North Central States | 202631219349100128 |
| 2025 | Adirondack Land Trust Inc Keene, NY | B | $1,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631219349100128 |
| 2024 | Kids Alive International Inc Alpharetta, GA | B | $12,000 | paid | To support the ongoing work led by Victor Trautwein in the Dominican Republic | 202502829349100230 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of the Lake Catholic Church Mound, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | To support the Westonka Food Shelf | 202502829349100230 |
| 2023 | Kids Alive International Inc Alpharetta, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | To support the cafeteria project at the Palo Blanco school in the Dominican Republic | 202400739349101100 |
| 2023 | Rett Syndrome Research Trust Inc Trumbull, CT | B | $10,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202400739349101100 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Heartland Brooklyn Park, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202400739349101100 |
| 2023 | Breck School Minneapolis, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202400739349101100 |
| 2023 | Kids Alive International Inc Alpharetta, GA | B | $2,000 | paid | funds for Dominican Republic | 202400739349101100 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Heartland Brooklyn Park, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202302419349100810 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631219349100128 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502829349100230 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400739349101100 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302419349100810 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873797627.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.