Grants paid by Stark Clan Foundation
EIN 87-3806314 · Edina, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X12
Stark Clan Foundation of Edina, MN (EIN 87-3806314) reported 28 grants paid totaling $154,600 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$154,600
28 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $37,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $24,500 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $41,100 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $52,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Stark Clan Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issa Charities 36-3620078 | B | Rosemont, IL | 4 | $41,000 | 2025 |
| Meetinghouse Church 41-0795263 | B | Edina, MN | 2 | $34,000 | 2023 |
| Threshold to New Life 46-3883789 | B | Maple Grove, MN | 2 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Sojourner Project 41-1363580 | B | Hopkins, MN | 4 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Every Meal 80-0919680 | B | Roseville, MN | 2 | $9,500 | 2025 |
| Community Emergency Service 41-1728341 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Southside Family Nurturing Center 41-1274177 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Lovely's Sewing & Arts Collective 47-5656989 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Assistance League of Minneapolisst Paul | U | Richfield, MN | 3 | $4,600 | 2024 |
| Food Group 41-1246504 | D | New Hope, MN | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Young Life-Capernum | U | Boone, IA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Uplift North 41-1736323 | B | Richfield, MN | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Issa Charities Rosemont, IL | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Threshold to New Life Maple Grove, MN | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Community Emergency Service Minneapolis, MN | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Every Meal Roseville, MN | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Sojourner Project Hopkins, MN | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Lovely's Sewing & Arts Collective Minneapolis, MN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Young Life-Capernum Boone, IA | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Southside Family Nurturing Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2025 | Uplift North Richfield, MN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600419349100110 |
| 2024 | Threshold to New Life Maple Grove, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Issa Charities Rosemont, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Sojourner Project Hopkins, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Every Meal Roseville, MN | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Food Group New Hope, MN | D | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Lovely's Sewing & Arts Collective Minneapolis, MN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Assistance League of Minneapolisst Paul Richfield, MN | U | $2,100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Southside Family Nurturing Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2024 | Community Emergency Services Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543029349100819 |
| 2023 | Issa Charities Rosemont, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413169349102901 |
| 2023 | Meetinghouse Church Edina, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413169349102901 |
| 2023 | Sojourner Project Hopkins, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413169349102901 |
| 2023 | Assistance League of Minneapolisst Paul Richfield, MN | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413169349102901 |
| 2023 | Southside Family Nurturing Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413169349102901 |
| 2022 | Meetinghouse Church Edina, MN | B | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202302589349101000 |
| 2022 | Issa Charities Rosemont, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202302589349101000 |
| 2022 | Assistance League of Minneapolisst Paul Richfield, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202302589349101000 |
| 2022 | Sojourner Project Hopkins, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202302589349101000 |
| 2022 | Southside Family Nurturing Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202302589349101000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600419349100110 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543029349100819 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413169349102901 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302589349101000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873806314.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.