funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ayyalus Family Foundation

EIN 87-3848451 · Frisco, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

Ayyalus Family Foundation of Frisco, TX (EIN 87-3848451) reported 6 grants paid totaling $38,992 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,992

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$13,250
20231$15,837
20242$9,520
20251$385

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ayyalus Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Share Care Children's Welfare SocUChennai2$16,8372024
Ganesh TempleUPlano, TX2$8,9052025
Nanban Foundation 85-1976507BFrisco, TX1$7,0002022
Share & Care Children's Welfare SocietyUChennai, TX1$6,2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ayyalus Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ganesh Temple Plano, TXU$385paidLOCAL CHARITY202611049349100426
2024Ganesh Temple Plano, TXU$8,520paidLOCAL CHARITY202521059349100227
2024Share Care Children's Welfare SocU$1,000paidFOREIGN CHARITY202521059349100227
2023Share Care Children's Welfare Soc ChennaiU$15,837paidFOREIGN CHARITY202412029349100501
2022Nanban Foundation Frisco, TXB$7,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202301009349100105
2022Share & Care Children's Welfare Society Chennai, TXU$6,250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202301009349100105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611049349100426
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521059349100227
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412029349100501
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301009349100105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873848451.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.