funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Fleischer Scholars Foundation

EIN 87-3848551 · Paradise Vly, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Fleischer Scholars Foundation of Paradise Vly, AZ (EIN 87-3848551) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,005,587 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,005,587

18 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$317,109
20236$0
20247$688,478

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fleischer Scholars Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Naf Academy 13-3480246ANew York, NY2$438,7502024
Arizona State University Foundation 86-6051042ATempe, AZ3$311,1682024
University of Laverne 95-1644026ALa Verne, CA3$100,0002024
San Juan Diego Catholic High School 71-0866044AAustin, TX2$100,0002024
Washington University 43-0653611ASaint Louis, MO1$23,9332022
Nau Foundation 20-8457303APhoenix, AZ3$16,7682024
Csusb Philanthropic Foundation 45-2255077ASan Bernandino, CA2$9,7182024
Purdue University 35-6002041AWest Lafayette, IN2$5,2502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fleischer Scholars Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Academy Foundation New York, NYA$438,750paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202522239349301732
2024Arizona State University Foundation Tempe, AZA$124,248paidFLEISCHER BRIDGE PROGRAM; ASU ENDOWED POSITION202522239349301732
2024University of Laverne La Verne, CAA$50,000paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202522239349301732
2024San Juan Diego Catholic High School Austin, TXA$50,000paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202522239349301732
2024Northern Arizona University Foundation Phoenix, AZA$10,512paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM- 8 STUDENTS202522239349301732
2024California State University San Bernardino Philanthropic Foundation San Bernandino, CAA$9,718paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202522239349301732
2024Purdue University West Lafayette, INA$5,250paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202522239349301732
2023Nau Foundation Phoenix, AZA$0 + $28,765 non-cashpaidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM- 8 STUDENTS202422869349300112
2023Arizona State University Foundation Tempe, AZA$0 + $192,015 non-cashpaidFLEISCHER BRIDGE PROGRAM; ASU ENDOWED POSITION202422869349300112
2023University of Laverne La Verne, CAA$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202422869349300112
2023Naf Academy New York, NYA$0 + $485,000 non-cashpaidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202422869349300112
2023Csusb Philanthropic Foundation San Bernandino, CAA$0 + $24,000 non-cashpaidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202422869349300112
2023Purdue University West Lafayette, INA$0 + $28,030 non-cashpaidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202422869349300112
2022Arizona State University Foundation Tempe, AZA$186,920paidFLEISCHER BRIDGE PROGRAM; ASU ENDOWED POSITION202312159349301536
2022San Juan Diego Catholic High School Austin, TXA$50,000paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202312159349301536
2022Universtiy of Laverne La Verne, CAA$50,000paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM202312159349301536
2022Washington University Saint Louis, MOA$23,933paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM- JULY 2022 SESSION202312159349301536
2022Nau Foundation Phoenix, AZA$6,256paidFLEISCHER SCHOLARS PROGRAM- 8 STUDENTS202312159349301536

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522239349301732
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422869349300112
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312159349301536

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873848551.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.