Grants paid by Austad's Golf Charitable Foundation
EIN 87-3885722 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Austad's Golf Charitable Foundation of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 87-3885722) reported 10 grants paid totaling $137,026 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$137,026
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $57,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $80,026 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Austad's Golf Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Tee of South Dakota | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $44,491 | 2025 |
| Feed My Starving Children 41-1601449 | B | Coon Rapids, MN | 1 | $29,535 | 2025 |
| First Tee of Sout Dakota | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Golf Fore Africa | U | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| First Tee of Siouxland | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Sioux Empire United Way 46-0233701 | B | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| South Dakota Fca | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Buddy's & Co 35-2819746 | C | Brandon, SD | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Fred Assam PTA | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Tee of South Dakota Sioux Falls, SD | U | $44,491 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621249349100147 |
| 2025 | Feed My Starving Children Coon Rapids, MN | B | $29,535 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621249349100147 |
| 2025 | Sioux Empire United Way Sioux Falls, SD | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621249349100147 |
| 2025 | South Dakota Fca Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621249349100147 |
| 2025 | Fred Assam PTA Sioux Falls, SD | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202621249349100147 |
| 2024 | Golf Fore Africa Scottsdale, AZ | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202542659349100019 |
| 2024 | First Tee of Sout Dakota Sioux Falls, SD | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202542659349100019 |
| 2024 | First Tee of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202542659349100019 |
| 2024 | South Dakota Fca Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202542659349100019 |
| 2024 | Buddy's & Co Brandon, SD | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202542659349100019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621249349100147 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542659349100019 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873885722.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.