funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Dcf Family Foundation

EIN 87-3909922 · Greenwood Vlg, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Dcf Family Foundation of Greenwood Vlg, CO (EIN 87-3909922) reported 16 grants paid totaling $4,113,160 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,113,160

16 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$306,000
20235$2,691,800
20243$568,800
20255$546,560

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Dcf Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children's Hospital Colorado FoundationUAurora, CO4$4,048,1602025
Outfest 95-4089601BLos Angeles, CA1$16,0002025
Denver Rescue Mission 84-6038762CDenver, CO2$15,0002024
Hawaii Community Foundation 99-0261283BHonolulu, HI1$10,0002023
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Ventua CountyUCamarillo, CA1$5,0002022
Maui Humane Society 99-6000953BPuunene, HI1$5,0002023
American Red CrossUBoone, IA1$5,0002025
Salvation ArmyUCarson, CA1$5,0002025
Community Foundation of Balboa Peninsula Point 75-3223098BNewport Peach, CA4$4,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dcf Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, COU$519,560paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202600589349100820
2025Outfest Los Angeles, CAB$16,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202600589349100820
2025Salvation Army Carson, CAU$5,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202600589349100820
2025American Red Cross Boone, IAU$5,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202600589349100820
2025Community Foundation of Balboa Peninsula Point Balboa, CAB$1,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202600589349100820
2024Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, COU$562,800paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202540889349100714
2024Denver Rescue Mission Denver, COC$5,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202540889349100714
2024Community Foundation of Balboa Peninsula Point Balboa, CAB$1,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202540889349100714
2023Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, COU$2,665,800paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202411069349100766
2023Denver Rescue Mission Denver, COC$10,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202411069349100766
2023Hawaii Community Foundation Honolulu, HIB$10,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202411069349100766
2023Maui Humane Society Puunene, HIB$5,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202411069349100766
2023Community Foundation of Balboa Peninsula Point Balboa, CAB$1,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202411069349100766
2022Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, COU$300,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202310609349101101
2022Big Brothers Big Sisters of Ventua County Camarillo, CAU$5,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202310609349101101
2022Community Foundation of Balboa Peninsula Point Newport Peach, CAB$1,000paidFURTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202310609349101101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600589349100820
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540889349100714
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411069349100766
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202310609349101101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873909922.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.