funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Michael & Carmen Humphrey Foundation

EIN 87-3939073 · Groveland, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Michael & Carmen Humphrey Foundation of Groveland, FL (EIN 87-3939073) reported 12 grants paid totaling $43,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,000

12 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$15,000
20233$15,000
20244$13,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Michael & Carmen Humphrey Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida Cancer Specialists Foundation 20-4616813BLakewood Ranch, FL3$10,0002024
Floating Doctors 30-0492985BTopanga, CA3$10,0002024
Matthew's Hope 27-2245867DWinter Garden, FL2$7,0002024
Butterfly House Pediatric Hospice Inc 99-4663535BGroveland, FL1$5,0002024
Wikimedia Foundation Inc 20-0049703CSan Francisco, CA1$5,0002023
Girls Inc of Greater Santa Barbara 95-6006417BSanta Barbara, CA1$3,0002022
United Way of Lake and Sumter Counties 59-1143758BLeesburg, FL1$3,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Michael & Carmen Humphrey Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Butterfly House Pediatric Hospice Inc Groveland, FLB$5,000paidFREE KNOWLEDGE INFRASTRUCTURE202521579349101102
2024Matthew's Hope Ministries Winter Garden, FLB$4,000paidFREE KNOWLEDGE INFRASTRUCTURE202521579349101102
2024Floating Doctors Topanga, CAB$2,000paidPATIENT GRANTS202521579349101102
2024Florida Cancer Specialists Foundation Brandenton, FLB$2,000paidPATIENT GRANTS202521579349101102
2023Wikimedia Foundation Inc San Francisco, CAC$5,000paidFREE KNOWLEDGE INFRASTRUCTURE202411449349101101
2023Florida Cancer Specialists Foundation Lakewood Ranch, FLB$5,000paidPATIENT GRANTS202411449349101101
2023Floating Doctors Topanga, CAB$5,000paidPATIENT GRANTS202411449349101101
2022Matthew's Hope Winter Garden, FLD$3,000paidHOMELESS MINISTRY202331949349100508
2022United Way of Lake and Sumter Counties Leesburg, FLB$3,000paidHOUSING PAYMENT ASSISTANCE202331949349100508
2022Floating Doctors Topanga, CAB$3,000paidPATIENT GRANTS202331949349100508
2022Girls Inc of Greater Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CAB$3,000paidMENTORING RELATIONSHIP202331949349100508
2022Florida Cancer Specialists Foundation Lakewood Ranch, FLB$3,000paidPATIENT GRANTS202331949349100508

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521579349101102
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411449349101101
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331949349100508

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/873939073.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.