funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Marchesano Family Foundation

EIN 87-4006757 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Marchesano Family Foundation of OK (EIN 87-4006757) reported 23 grants paid totaling $779,323 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$779,323

23 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$150,000
20238$260,000
20248$275,000
20254$94,323

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Marchesano Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
K9s for Warriors 27-5219467BPonte Vedra, FL4$195,0002025
Happy Hands Education Center 73-1425473BBroken Arrow, OK3$150,0002024
Shepherd 231 88-2875358DOwasso, OK2$150,0002024
Dream Factory of Kansas CityUOverland Park, KS3$150,0002024
Shephard 231UOwasso, OK1$50,0002025
The Common Good 82-4458593BTulsa, OK2$30,0002024
Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474BTulsa, OK1$19,3232025
Emergency Infant Services 73-1039524BTulsa, OK2$10,0002024
Blue Valley Baptist Church 48-0918307BOverland Park, KS2$10,0002024
The Little Light House 73-0939422BTulsa, OK2$10,0002024
Huntington Beach Police & Community Foundation 47-1726054CHuntington Beach, CA1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marchesano Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shephard 231 Owasso, OKU$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202640279349100619
2025K9s for Warriors Ponte Vedra, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL DONATION202640279349100619
2025Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OKB$19,323paidGENERAL DONATION202640279349100619
2025Huntington Beach Police & Community Foundation Huntington Beach, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202640279349100619
2024Shepherd 231 Owasso, OKD$100,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024Happy Hands Education Center Broken Arrow, OKB$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024Dream Factory of Kansas City Overland Park, KSU$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024K9s for Warriors Ponte Vedra, FLB$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024The Common Good Tulsa, OKB$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024The Little Light House Tulsa, OKB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024Blue Valley Baptist Church Overland Park, KSB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2024Emergency Infant Services Tulsa, OKB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202531969349100113
2023Happy Hands Education Center Broken Arrow, OKB$75,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023K9s for Warriors Ponte Vedra, FLB$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023Dream Factory of Kansas City Overland Park, KSU$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023Shepherd 231 Owasso, OKD$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023The Common Good Tulsa, OKB$20,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023Emergency Infant Services Tulsa, OKB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023Blue Valley Baptist Church Overland Park, KSB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2023The Little Light House Tulsa, OKB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202431389349100713
2022K9s for Warriors Ponte Vedra, FLB$75,000paidGENERAL DONATION202323039349100842
2022Dream Factory of Kansas City Overland Park, KSU$50,000paidGENERAL DONATION202323039349100842
2022Happy Hands Education Center Broken Arrow, OKB$25,000paidGENERAL DONATION202323039349100842

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202640279349100619
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531969349100113
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431389349100713
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323039349100842

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874006757.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.