Grants paid by Bc Campbell Family Foundation
EIN 87-4015213 · Davis, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Bc Campbell Family Foundation of Davis, CA (EIN 87-4015213) reported 28 grants paid totaling $397,500 to 14 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$397,500
28 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $42,500 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $77,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $87,500 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $190,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Bc Campbell Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701 | B | Bethesda, MD | 4 | $87,500 | 2025 |
| Yolo Food Bank 23-7111782 | B | Woodland, CA | 4 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Seva Foundation 38-2231279 | B | Berkley, CA | 4 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Psi | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Feedmore Richard | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Childrens Museum of Richmand 51-0220694 | C | Richmond, VA | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Feed More 54-1150923 | C | Richmond, VA | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Per Scholas | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Tpric | U | Longbeach, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Donor Choose | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kipp Foundation 94-3362724 | C | Sanfrancisco, CA | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Steac 94-6138684 | C | Davis, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Leukemia and Lymphoma | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Empower Yolo 94-3027535 | C | Woodland, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | B | $35,000 | paid | FOOD | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Feedmore Richard Richmond, VA | U | $35,000 | paid | HUNGER RELIEF | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $30,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Psi Washington, DC | U | $20,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Per Scholas Baltimore, MD | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Seva Foundation Berkley, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | HUNGER | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Childrens Museum of Richmand Richmond, VA | C | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Steac Davis, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE NEEDS | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Donor Choose New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631339349102753 |
| 2025 | Empower Yolo Woodland, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CRISIS SERVICES | 202631339349102753 |
| 2024 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | FOOD | 202521299349103107 |
| 2024 | Seva Foundation Berkley, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | HUNGER | 202521299349103107 |
| 2024 | Psi Washington, DC | U | $15,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202521299349103107 |
| 2024 | Feed More Richmond Richmond, VA | D | $15,000 | paid | HUNGER | 202521299349103107 |
| 2024 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $12,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202521299349103107 |
| 2024 | Childrens Museum of Richmand Richmond, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521299349103107 |
| 2023 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $22,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Tpric Longbeach, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Psi Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Seva Foundation Berkley, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | HUNGER | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Feed More Richmond, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | BUNGER | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Leukemia and Lymphoma Rye Brook, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | HEALTH | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | FOOD | 202431169349100703 |
| 2023 | Kipp Foundation Sanfrancisco, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431169349100703 |
| 2022 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202311539349100501 |
| 2022 | Seva Foundation Berkley, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202311539349100501 |
| 2022 | Kipp Foundation San Francisco, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202311539349100501 |
| 2022 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202311539349100501 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631339349102753 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349103107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431169349100703 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311539349100501 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874015213.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.