Grants paid by B Bridger H Foundation
EIN 87-4045031 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
B Bridger H Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 87-4045031) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,724,125 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,724,125
6 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $474,125 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $6,250,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from B Bridger H Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kents Hill School 01-0211532 | B | Kents Hill, ME | 2 | $3,200,000 | 2024 |
| Grace Church | U | Providence, RI | 1 | $2,000,000 | 2024 |
| Board of Foreign Parishes of Protestant Episcopal Church | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2024 |
| The American Cathedral in Paris Fdn | U | New York, NY | 1 | $274,125 | 2023 |
| Mystic Seaport Museum 06-0653120 | B | Mystic, CT | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kents Hill School Kents Hill, ME | B | $3,000,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202532939349100603 |
| 2024 | Grace Church Providence, RI | U | $2,000,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202532939349100603 |
| 2024 | Board of Foreign Parishes of Protestant Episcopal Church New York, NY | U | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202532939349100603 |
| 2024 | Mystic Seaport Museum Mystic, CT | B | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202532939349100603 |
| 2023 | The American Cathedral in Paris Fdn New York, NY | U | $274,125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202433109349101308 |
| 2023 | Kents Hill School Kents Hill, ME | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433109349101308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532939349100603 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433109349101308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874045031.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.