funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by B Bridger H Foundation

EIN 87-4045031 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

B Bridger H Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 87-4045031) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,724,125 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,724,125

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$474,125
20244$6,250,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from B Bridger H Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kents Hill School 01-0211532BKents Hill, ME2$3,200,0002024
Grace ChurchUProvidence, RI1$2,000,0002024
Board of Foreign Parishes of Protestant Episcopal ChurchUNew York, NY1$1,000,0002024
The American Cathedral in Paris FdnUNew York, NY1$274,1252023
Mystic Seaport Museum 06-0653120BMystic, CT1$250,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by B Bridger H Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Kents Hill School Kents Hill, MEB$3,000,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202532939349100603
2024Grace Church Providence, RIU$2,000,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202532939349100603
2024Board of Foreign Parishes of Protestant Episcopal Church New York, NYU$1,000,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202532939349100603
2024Mystic Seaport Museum Mystic, CTB$250,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202532939349100603
2023The American Cathedral in Paris Fdn New York, NYU$274,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202433109349101308
2023Kents Hill School Kents Hill, MEB$200,000paidGENERAL202433109349101308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532939349100603
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433109349101308

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874045031.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.