Grants paid by Ralph Foundation Inc
EIN 87-4064361 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Ralph Foundation Inc of Naples, FL (EIN 87-4064361) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,523,800 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,523,800
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $279,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $475,050 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $619,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ralph Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474 | B | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $1,035,000 | 2025 |
| Ukraine Trustchain 88-1192170 | B | Evanston, IL | 4 | $198,000 | 2025 |
| Manoff Foundation | U | Stamford, CT | 1 | $116,000 | 2022 |
| St Joseph Recreation Foundation 99-3895986 | B | Saint Joseph, IL | 2 | $100,050 | 2025 |
| National Parents Organization 04-3409728 | B | Woburn, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| The Village Club & Preserve Inc 82-3671907 | B | Palm City, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Joshua Coleman | U | Orinda, CA | 1 | $6,750 | 2025 |
| Broken Oak Animal Sanctuary and Education Center | U | Alva, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Highland Park Community Foundation 36-3819818 | B | Highland Park, IL | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $435,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202631049349100738 |
| 2025 | St Joseph Recreation Foundation Saint Joseph, IL | B | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202631049349100738 |
| 2025 | National Parents Organization Woburn, MA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202631049349100738 |
| 2025 | Ukraine Trustchain Evanston, IL | B | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202631049349100738 |
| 2025 | Joshua Coleman Orinda, CA | U | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202631049349100738 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $400,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202540979349101009 |
| 2024 | Ukraine Trustchain Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202540979349101009 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Recreation Foundation Saint Joseph, IL | B | $20,050 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202540979349101009 |
| 2024 | Broken Oak Animal Sanctuary and Education Center Alva, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202540979349101009 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202440909349100404 |
| 2023 | Ukraine Trustchain Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202440909349100404 |
| 2022 | Manoff Foundation Stamford, CT | U | $116,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202321009349100207 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202321009349100207 |
| 2022 | Ukraine Trustchain Evanston, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202321009349100207 |
| 2022 | The Village Club & Preserve Inc Palm City, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202321009349100207 |
| 2022 | Highland Park Community Foundation Highland Park, IL | B | $3,000 | paid | general charitable purpose | 202321009349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631049349100738 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540979349101009 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440909349100404 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321009349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874064361.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.