Grants paid by Cruising for Kids Inc
EIN 87-4066492 · Flemingsburg, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Cruising for Kids Inc of Flemingsburg, KY (EIN 87-4066492) reported 13 grants paid totaling $14,719 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,719
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $4,944 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $5,775 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Cruising for Kids Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kentucky Casa Network 47-2993676 | B | Louisville, KY | 3 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Fleming County Dcbs | U | Flemingsburg, KY | 1 | $2,775 | 2024 |
| Fleming County Frysc | U | Flemingsburg, KY | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Dept of Child Protective Services | U | Frankfort, KY | 2 | $2,450 | 2023 |
| The Ion Center for Violence Prevent 61-0908752 | C | Covington, KY | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Fleming Co Interagency Early Childh | U | Flemingsburg, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Fleming County Public Schools | U | Flemingsburg, KY | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| City of Flemingsburg | U | Flemingsburg, KY | 1 | $244 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fleming County Dcbs Flemingsburg, KY | U | $2,775 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503179349100115 |
| 2024 | Fleming County Frysc Flemingsburg, KY | U | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503179349100115 |
| 2024 | Kentucky Casa Network Louisville, KY | B | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503179349100115 |
| 2023 | Dept of Child Protective Services Frankfort, KY | U | $1,450 | paid | SUPPORT | 202442009349100414 |
| 2023 | Kentucky Casa Network Louisville, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202442009349100414 |
| 2023 | The Ion Center for Violence Prevent Covington, KY | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202442009349100414 |
| 2023 | Fleming County Frysc Flemingsburg, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202442009349100414 |
| 2023 | Fleming County Public Schools Flemingsburg, KY | U | $250 | paid | SUPPORT | 202442009349100414 |
| 2023 | City of Flemingsburg Flemingsburg, KY | U | $244 | paid | SUPPORT | 202442009349100414 |
| 2022 | Dept of Child Protective Services Frankfort, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341319349104379 |
| 2022 | Fleming Co Interagency Early Childh Flemingsburg, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341319349104379 |
| 2022 | The Ion Center for Violence Prevent Covington, KY | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341319349104379 |
| 2022 | Kentucky Casa Network Louisville, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341319349104379 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349100115 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442009349100414 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349104379 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874066492.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.