funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Gwc Charitable Giving Foundation

EIN 87-4088227 · Edmond, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Gwc Charitable Giving Foundation of Edmond, OK (EIN 87-4088227) reported 6 grants paid totaling $300,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$300,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20234$225,000
20242$75,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Gwc Charitable Giving Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oklahoma State University FoundatioUStillwater, OK1$75,0002023
Ruel Foundation 74-3157338DSanta Rosa, CA1$50,0002023
US Institute Against Human TraffickUTampa, FL1$50,0002024
Norrow Gate FoundationUNewhall, CA1$50,0002023
127 James Street Ministries 27-0608438BBixby, OK1$50,0002023
Cv Tech FoundationUChickasha, OK1$25,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gwc Charitable Giving Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024US Institute Against Human Traffick Tampa, FLU$50,000paidCHARITABLE DONATIONS202542459349100004
2024Cv Tech Foundation Chickasha, OKU$25,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202542459349100004
2023Oklahoma State University Foundatio Stillwater, OKU$75,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202432679349100103
2023Norrow Gate Foundation Newhall, CAU$50,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202432679349100103
2023127 James Street Ministries Bixby, OKB$50,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202432679349100103
2023Ruel Foundation Santa Rosa, CAD$50,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202432679349100103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542459349100004
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432679349100103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874088227.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.