funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Rohde Family Foundation

EIN 87-4127520 · Ross, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Rohde Family Foundation of Ross, CA (EIN 87-4127520) reported 18 grants paid totaling $386,003 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$386,003

18 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$78,000
20238$110,003
20247$198,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Rohde Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ross School Foundation 94-2838271BRoss, CA3$160,8682024
Marinhealth FoundationUGreenbrae, CA1$100,0002024
Villanova UniversityUVillanova, PA1$25,0002024
Marin General Hospital Foundation 94-6127213BGreenbrae, CA2$20,0002023
The Basic Fund 94-3290699BOakland, CA1$18,0002022
Ross School Parent Teacher Organization 47-3819516BRoss, CA1$16,0352023
Bread & Roses Presents 94-2260301BCorte Madera, CA2$15,0002024
Marin Promise Partnership 84-4138362CSan Rafael, CA1$10,0002024
Moonlight Community Foundation 80-0941705BBig Sky, MT2$10,0002024
Jdrf InternationalUNew York, NY1$5,1002023
Raphael House of San Francisco 94-3141608BSan Francisco, CA1$5,0002023
Historic Elmwood Foundation 20-3821302BDetroit, MI2$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rohde Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Marinhealth Foundation Greenbrae, CAU$100,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2024Ross School Foundation Ross, CAB$50,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2024Villanova University Villanova, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2024Marin Promise Partnership San Rafael, CAC$10,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2024Bread & Roses Presents Corte Madera, CAB$7,500paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2024Moonlight Community Foundation Big Sky, MTB$5,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2024Historic Elmwood Foundation Detroit, MIB$500paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202523179349102502
2023Ross School Foundation Ross, CAB$60,868paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Ross School Parent Teacher Organization Ross, CAB$16,035paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Marin General Hospital Foundation Greenbrae, CAB$10,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Bread & Roses Presents Corte Madera, CAB$7,500paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Jdrf International New York, NYU$5,100paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Moonlight Community Foundation Big Sky, MTB$5,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Raphael House of San Francisco San Francisco, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2023Historic Elmwood Foundation Detroit, MIB$500paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202403119349102500
2022Ross School Foundation Ross, CAB$50,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202313199349102506
2022The Basic Fund Oakland, CAB$18,000paid2022 SCHOLARS FUND202313199349102506
2022Marin General Hospital Foundation Greenbrae, CAB$10,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202313199349102506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349102502
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403119349102500
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349102506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874127520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.