funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Isaac Okoro Foundation Inc

EIN 87-4146297 · Stone Mtn, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Isaac Okoro Foundation Inc of Stone Mtn, GA (EIN 87-4146297) reported 5 grants paid totaling $26,212 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,212

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$5,000
20244$21,212

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Isaac Okoro Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mceacher High SchoolUPower Spring, GA2$12,9082024
BluesourceUGuthrie, OK1$6,8262024
African Christian Fellowship South RegioUAustell, GA1$4,0002024
Cinemark Valley View XdUValley View, OH1$2,4782024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Isaac Okoro Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mceacher High School Power Springs, GAU$7,908paidTO PROVIDE OPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN TO PARTCIPATE IN BASKETBALL202532889349101338
2024Bluesource Guthrie, OKU$6,826paidTO PROVIDE OPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN TO PARTCIPATE IN BASKETBALL202532889349101338
2024African Christian Fellowship South Regio Austell, GAU$4,000paidTO PROVIDE OPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN TO PARTCIPATE IN BASKETBALL202532889349101338
2024Cinemark Valley View Xd Valley View, OHU$2,478paidTO PROVIDE OPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN TO PARTCIPATE IN BASKETBALL202532889349101338
2023Mceacher High School Power Spring, GAU$5,000paidTO PROVIDE OPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN TO PARTCIPATE IN BASKETBALL202413179349101766

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532889349101338
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413179349101766

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874146297.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.