Grants paid by Kikta Family Foundation
EIN 87-4153678 · Avon, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Kikta Family Foundation of Avon, OH (EIN 87-4153678) reported 18 grants paid totaling $85,867 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$85,867
18 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $17,895 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $2,510 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $64,462 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Kikta Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Erie Council Bsa 42-3168140 | D | Cleveland, OH | 14 | $77,117 | 2025 |
| The Foundation Chapter of Theta Chi Fraternity 21-4014559 | C | Carmel, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Compassion Delivered 81-5174934 | B | Canton, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Allegheny Riverstone Center for the Arts 20-1137318 | B | Foxburg, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Galapagos Conservancy 13-3281486 | C | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $43,500 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202620449349100017 |
| 2025 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202620449349100017 |
| 2025 | Compassion Delivered Canton, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | To provide high-quality meals at no cost to people suffereing from life-threatening or terminal diseases. | 202620449349100017 |
| 2025 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $2,462 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202620449349100017 |
| 2025 | Allegheny Riverstone Center for the Arts Foxburg, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | McKisson Mighty Wurlitzer Retoration Fund | 202620449349100017 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $1,810 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202501189349100630 |
| 2023 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $7,645 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202430539349100858 |
| 2023 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202430539349100858 |
| 2023 | The Foundation Chapter of Theta Chi Fraternity Carmel, IN | C | $5,000 | paid | To develop and provide financial resources to promote the academic, leadership and service ideals of Theta Chi Fraternity. | 202430539349100858 |
| 2023 | Galapagos Conservancy Washington DC, DC | C | $250 | paid | The protection and restoration of the Galapagos Islands through direct conservation, research and outreach. | 202430539349100858 |
| 2022 | Lake Erie Council Bsa Cleveland, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | To promote character development, citizenship training, and mental and physical fitness among youth. | 202320829349101162 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620449349100017 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501189349100630 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430539349100858 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202320829349101162 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874153678.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.