funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Braydon House

EIN 87-4205424 · AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Braydon House of AR (EIN 87-4205424) reported 4 grants paid totaling $6,350 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,350

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$6,350

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Braydon House, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Amelia HernandezUHot Springs National P, AR1$2,0002022
Rivers NicholasUHot Springs National P, AR1$2,0002022
Sydnee MurdersUHot Springs National P, AR1$2,0002022
Lake Hamilton BasketballUPearcy, AR1$3502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Braydon House
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Sydnee Murders Hot Springs National P, ARU$2,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202333209349101463
2022Rivers Nicholas Hot Springs National P, ARU$2,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202333209349101463
2022Amelia Hernandez Hot Springs National P, ARU$2,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202333209349101463
2022Lake Hamilton Basketball Pearcy, ARU$350paidDONATION202333209349101463

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333209349101463

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874205424.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.