funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Build From Within Alliance

EIN 87-4231864 · St Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

Build From Within Alliance of St Paul, MN (EIN 87-4231864) reported 13 grants paid totaling $0 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

13 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$0
20234$0
20247$0

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Build From Within Alliance, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Centerstate Corporation 27-2620882ASyracuse, NY1$02024
Central Valley Immigrant Integration Co-V 83-0682400AFresno, CA2$02024
Greenline Access Capital 87-2852513APhiladelphia, PA2$02024
Prosperus 46-2997666ADetroit, MI2$02024
Aire Ventures 81-4117606AMiami, FL1$02022
Montbello Organizing Committee 81-4339690ADenver, CO3$02024
Canopy Nwa 81-1305235AFayetteville, AK2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Build From Within Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Central Valley Immigrant Integration Co-V Fresno, CAA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202522519349302072
2024Prosperus Detroit, MIA$0 + $5,618 non-cashpaidLOAN GUARANTEE FOR EPIC INFANTS202522519349302072
2024Greenline Access Capital Philadelphia, PAA$0 + $7,500 non-cashpaidLOAN GUARANTEE FOR AMUARY DOLORES202522519349302072
2024Montbello Organizing Committee Denver, COA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202522519349302072
2024Centerstate Corporation Syracuse, NYA$0 + $10,000 non-cashpaidLOAN GUARANTEE FOR ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY202522519349302072
2024Canopy Nwa Fayetteville, AKA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202522519349302072
2024Greenline Access Capital Philadelphia, PAA$0 + $6,000 non-cashpaidLOAN GUARANTEE FOR PABLO AUTO MECHANIC202522519349302072
2023Prosperus Detroit, MIA$0 + $10,000 non-cashpaidLOAN GUARANTEE FOR MG STUDIOS202403209349319905
2023Canopy Nwa Fayetteville, AKA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202403209349319905
2023Montbello Organizing Committee Denver, COA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202403209349319905
2023Central Valley Immigrant Integration Co-V Fresno, CAA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202403209349319905
2022Aire Ventures Miami, FLA$0 + $14,000 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE COMMERCIAL SPACE202303179349309820
2022Montbello Organizing Committee Denver, COA$0 + $15,000 non-cashpaidSUBGRANT202303179349309820

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522519349302072
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349319905
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349309820

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874231864.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.