Grants paid by Stockberger Foundation
EIN 87-4256596 · SD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stockberger Foundation of SD (EIN 87-4256596) reported 13 grants paid totaling $17,048 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,048
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $9,605 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $3,650 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $3,793 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Stockberger Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casa 91-1810732 | C | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | $5,810 | 2023 |
| Mccrossan Boys Ranch 46-0311913 | B | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Sioux Falls Christian Schools 46-0340024 | C | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | $2,043 | 2024 |
| Memorial and Damage Relief | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $1,880 | 2022 |
| American Foundation for Suicide Pre 13-3393329 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Junior Achievement 46-0306352 | D | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $600 | 2023 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $365 | 2022 |
| Elevation Church 06-1741162 | B | Mattews, NC | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Sd Sheriff's Association | U | Eureka, SD | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Almost Home Canine Resuce 20-2753604 | C | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mccrossan Boys Ranch Sioux Falls, SD | B | $2,500 | paid | SPUR SUCCESS CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202512559349100421 |
| 2024 | American Foundation for Suicide Pre New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | SUICIDE PREVENTION | 202512559349100421 |
| 2024 | Sioux Falls Christian School Sioux Falls, SD | C | $293 | paid | EDUCATION | 202512559349100421 |
| 2023 | Mccrossan Boys Ranch Sioux Falls, SD | B | $2,500 | paid | SPUR SUCCESS CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202413199349105521 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement Sioux Falls, SD | D | $600 | paid | ANNUAL DONATION DRIVE | 202413199349105521 |
| 2023 | Casa Sioux Falls, SD | C | $250 | paid | WOMEN AND CHILDREN SUPPORT | 202413199349105521 |
| 2023 | Elevation Church Mattews, NC | B | $200 | paid | ANNUAL CONTRIBUTION | 202413199349105521 |
| 2023 | Sd Sheriff's Association Eureka, SD | U | $100 | paid | ANNUAL FUND DRIVE | 202413199349105521 |
| 2022 | Casa Sioux Falls, SD | C | $5,560 | paid | WOMEN AND CHILDREN SUPPORT | 202312799349100321 |
| 2022 | Memorial and Damage Relief Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,880 | paid | MEMORIAL GIFTS AND DAMAGE RELIEF | 202312799349100321 |
| 2022 | Sioux Falls Christian Schools Sioux Falls, SD | C | $1,750 | paid | FUNDS FOR SCHOOL OPERATION | 202312799349100321 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Sioux Falls, SD | U | $365 | paid | FAMILY HOUSING FOR SICK CHILDREN | 202312799349100321 |
| 2022 | Almost Home Canine Resuce Sioux Falls, SD | C | $50 | paid | ANIMAL RESCUE AND ADOPTION | 202312799349100321 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512559349100421 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413199349105521 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312799349100321 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874256596.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.