funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Tabetha Hinman Charitable Foundation

EIN 87-4537382 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tabetha Hinman Charitable Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 87-4537382) reported 5 grants paid totaling $101,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,500

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$50,000
20231$25,000
20243$26,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Tabetha Hinman Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
51 Foundation IncUSeattle, WA1$50,0002022
The UCLA Foundation 95-2250801CPasadena, CA1$25,0002024
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594BCambridge, MA1$25,0002023
Cm Ministries USA 85-3351145BFullerton, CA1$1,0002024
Saint Andrews School 94-1523245BSaratoga, CA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tabetha Hinman Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The UCLA Foundation Pasadena, CAC$25,000paidIn support of UCLA Venture Capital Fund202532829349101063
2024Cm Ministries USA Fullerton, CAB$1,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202532829349101063
2024Saint Andrews School Saratoga, CAB$500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202532829349101063
2023Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAB$25,000paidSandbox endowment fund202402989349101305
202251 Foundation Inc Seattle, WAU$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202323189349106322

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532829349101063
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402989349101305
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349106322

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874537382.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.