Grants paid by Be Proud Be Pro Inc
EIN 87-4554939 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Be Proud Be Pro Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 87-4554939) reported 8 grants paid totaling $200,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$200,000
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Be Proud Be Pro Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aia Foundation Inc 58-1891199 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Be Pro Be Proud North Carolina 87-4554939 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Cherokee by Choice Inc 83-1981790 | A | Woodstock, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Associated Industries of South Carolina Foundation Inc 20-1123282 | A | Columbia, SC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Tennessee Chamber of Commerce & Industry 62-1236022 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| New Mexico Center for Economic Opportunity Inc 47-4746837 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| North Carolina Home Builders Association Educational and Charitable Foundat Ion Inc 56-1864518 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Associated Industries of South Carolina Foundation Inc Columbia, SC | A | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202503219349320080 |
| 2024 | Aia Foundation Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $25,000 | paid | BPBP AR OPERATIONS | 202503219349320080 |
| 2024 | New Mexico Center for Economic Opportunity Inc Albuquerque, NM | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503219349320080 |
| 2024 | North Carolina Home Builders Association Educational and Charitable Foundat Ion Inc Raleigh, NC | A | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202503219349320080 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Chamber of Commerce & Industry Nashville, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503219349320080 |
| 2024 | Cherokee by Choice Inc Woodstock, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202503219349320080 |
| 2023 | Be Pro Be Proud North Carolina Little Rock, AR | A | $25,000 | paid | BPBP NC OPERATIONS | 202443209349309194 |
| 2023 | Aia Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $25,000 | paid | BPBP AR OPERATIONS | 202443209349309194 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503219349320080 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349309194 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874554939.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.