Grants paid by Special Forces Legacy Initiatives
EIN 87-4576280 · Parkton, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W30
Special Forces Legacy Initiatives of Parkton, NC (EIN 87-4576280) reported 11 grants paid totaling $156,141 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,141
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $32,525 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $32,454 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $55,823 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $35,339 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Special Forces Legacy Initiatives, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warfare Museum Foundation 87-4714109 | C | Fayetteville, NC | 3 | $50,481 | 2025 |
| Special Forces Association 56-6148492 | C | Fayetteville, NC | 4 | $42,027 | 2025 |
| Sfa Chapter 111 | U | Mountain City, TN | 2 | $35,958 | 2024 |
| Sfa Chapter 4-24 | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $26,675 | 2022 |
| Warrior Sportsman 83-1581344 | C | Apex, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Special Warfare Museum Foundation Fayetteville, NC | C | $33,991 | paid | Gift store commission | 202601329349102220 |
| 2025 | Special Forces Association Fayetteville, NC | C | $1,348 | paid | Membership sponsorship | 202601329349102220 |
| 2024 | Sfa Chapter 111 Mountain City, TN | U | $23,354 | paid | Event sponsorship | 202501919349100410 |
| 2024 | Special Forces Association Parkton, NC | C | $20,780 | paid | Membership sponsorship | 202501919349100410 |
| 2024 | Special Warfare Museum Foundation Fayetteville, NC | C | $11,689 | paid | Gift store commission | 202501919349100410 |
| 2023 | Special Forces Association Fayetteville, NC | C | $14,049 | paid | Membership sponsorship | 202511449349100201 |
| 2023 | Sfa Chapter 111 Mountain City, TN | U | $12,604 | paid | Event sponsorship | 202511449349100201 |
| 2023 | Special Warfare Museum Foundation Fayetteville, NC | C | $4,801 | paid | Gift store commission | 202511449349100201 |
| 2023 | Warrior Sportsman Apex, NC | C | $1,000 | paid | Event sponsorship | 202511449349100201 |
| 2022 | Sfa Chapter 4-24 Colorado Springs, CO | U | $26,675 | paid | Event sponsorship | 202510899349100101 |
| 2022 | Special Forces Association Fayetteville, NC | C | $5,850 | paid | Membership sponsorship | 202510899349100101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601329349102220 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501919349100410 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511449349100201 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202510899349100101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874576280.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.