Grants paid by The Pagon Family Foundation
EIN 87-4650272 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Pagon Family Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 87-4650272) reported 23 grants paid totaling $138,030 to 16 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$138,030
23 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $6,700 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $65,018 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $66,312 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from The Pagon Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Clinic | U | Independence, OH | 2 | $62,030 | 2025 |
| Case Western Reserve University | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Playhouse Square Foundation 23-7304942 | B | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Greater Cleveland Food Bank 34-1292848 | B | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Healthnetwork Foundation 04-3804600 | B | Pepper Pike, OH | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Foundation 34-0714588 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| The Musical Arts Association Cleveland Orchestra | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Museum of Art 34-0714336 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701 | B | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Maltz Museum of Jewish Heritage 04-3684531 | B | Beachwood, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Bhutan Foundation 13-3376290 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,200 | 2025 |
| Western Reserve Land Conservancy 34-1571233 | B | Moreland Hills, OH | 1 | $1,100 | 2024 |
| University Hospitals 34-0714775 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Bluecoats Inc 34-6521108 | B | Beachwood, OH | 1 | $700 | 2023 |
| New Directions | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Independence, OH | U | $29,112 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Playhouse Square Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Healthnetwork Foundation Pepper Pike, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Museum of Art Cleveland, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | General support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | The Musical Arts Association Cleveland Orchestra Cleveland, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Greater Cleveland Food Bank Cleveland, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2025 | Bhutan Foundation Washington, DC | C | $1,200 | paid | General Support | 202611349349102301 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Clinic Independence, OH | U | $32,918 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Playhouse Square Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Greater Cleveland Food Bank Cleveland, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Healthnetwork Foundation Pepper Pike, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Western Reserve Land Conservancy Moreland Hills, OH | B | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2024 | New Directions Cleveland, OH | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202532589349100753 |
| 2023 | Greater Cleveland Food Bank Cleveland, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411529349100516 |
| 2023 | Maltz Museum of Jewish Heritage Beachwood, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411529349100516 |
| 2023 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411529349100516 |
| 2023 | Bluecoats Inc Beachwood, OH | B | $700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411529349100516 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349102301 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532589349100753 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411529349100516 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874650272.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.