Grants paid by M & Sa Zollo Foundation
EIN 87-4653129 · DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV
M & Sa Zollo Foundation of DE (EIN 87-4653129) reported 12 grants paid totaling $113,913 to 12 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,913
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | $113,913 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from M & Sa Zollo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Kats Mens Club 88-2877726 | B | Saugerties, NY | 1 | $17,087 | 2025 |
| Kingston Self-Help Center Inc DBA Peopl Es Place 14-1701360 | C | Kingston, NY | 1 | $14,239 | 2025 |
| Family of Woodstock Inc 14-1537663 | B | Kingston, NY | 1 | $14,239 | 2025 |
| Pregnancy Support Center of Ulster Count Y DBA Bravo Center 14-1678883 | D | Kingston, NY | 1 | $11,391 | 2025 |
| The Walter Hoving Home Inc | U | Garrison, NY | 1 | $11,391 | 2025 |
| Center for Creative Education 94-3152269 | B | Kingston, NY | 1 | $11,391 | 2025 |
| Circle of Friends for the Dying Inc 80-0876549 | B | Kingston, NY | 1 | $11,391 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Ulster County Inc | U | Kingston, NY | 1 | $5,696 | 2025 |
| Esopus Creek Conservancy Inc 20-0022974 | B | Saugerties, NY | 1 | $5,696 | 2025 |
| Hudson City School District Community En Dowment Fund Inc | U | Hudson, NY | 1 | $5,696 | 2025 |
| Catskill Animal Sanctuary Current and R Emainder Beneficiary | U | Saugerties, NY | 1 | $2,848 | 2025 |
| Saugerties Animal Welfare Fund 83-1468410 | C | Kingston, NY | 1 | $2,848 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Blue Kats Mens Club Saugerties, NY | B | $17,087 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Kingston Self-Help Center Inc DBA Peopl Es Place Kingston, NY | C | $14,239 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Family of Woodstock Inc Kingston, NY | B | $14,239 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Circle of Friends for the Dying Inc Kingston, NY | B | $11,391 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | The Walter Hoving Home Inc Garrison, NY | U | $11,391 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Center for Creative Education Kingston, NY | B | $11,391 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Pregnancy Support Center of Ulster Count Y DBA Bravo Center Kingston, NY | D | $11,391 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Esopus Creek Conservancy Inc Saugerties, NY | B | $5,696 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Hudson City School District Community En Dowment Fund Inc Hudson, NY | U | $5,696 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Ulster County Inc Kingston, NY | U | $5,696 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Catskill Animal Sanctuary Current and R Emainder Beneficiary Saugerties, NY | U | $2,848 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
| 2025 | Saugerties Animal Welfare Fund Kingston, NY | C | $2,848 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202601339349104800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349104800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874653129.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.