Grants paid by Success Through Sports Foundation
EIN 87-4672237 · Erie, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Success Through Sports Foundation of Erie, PA (EIN 87-4672237) reported 15 grants paid totaling $517,598 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$517,598
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $78,920 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $102,975 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $244,703 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $91,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Success Through Sports Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie Sports Center LLC 87-2168530 | A | Erie, PA | 4 | $187,679 | 2025 |
| Erie Sports Investments LLC 87-2471017 | A | Erie, PA | 3 | $167,000 | 2024 |
| Consulting House USA LLC 86-3460002 | A | Erie, PA | 2 | $51,599 | 2024 |
| Villarreal Erie Academy LLC 99-3932002 | A | Erie, PA | 2 | $51,000 | 2025 |
| Erie Npsl LLC 47-2786162 | A | Erie, PA | 2 | $23,920 | 2023 |
| Esc Indoor LLC 99-3905642 | A | Erie, PA | 1 | $21,400 | 2024 |
| Erie Commodores LLC 99-3979124 | A | Erie, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PA | A | $45,000 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202621269349301792 |
| 2025 | Villarreal Erie Academy LLC Erie, PA | A | $31,000 | paid | Athlete Costs | 202621269349301792 |
| 2025 | Erie Commodores LLC Erie, PA | A | $15,000 | paid | Athlete Costs | 202621269349301792 |
| 2024 | Erie Sports Investments LLC Erie, PA | A | $93,000 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202531359349316943 |
| 2024 | Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PA | A | $83,704 | paid | Athletic quioment/Fees | 202531359349316943 |
| 2024 | Consulting House USA LLC Erie, PA | A | $26,599 | paid | Athletic Housing | 202531359349316943 |
| 2024 | Esc Indoor LLC Erie, PA | A | $21,400 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202531359349316943 |
| 2024 | Villarreal Erie Academy LLC Erie, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202531359349316943 |
| 2023 | Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PA | A | $47,475 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202423159349301417 |
| 2023 | Consulting House USA LLC Erie, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | Athletic Housing | 202423159349301417 |
| 2023 | Erie Sports Investments LLC Erie, PA | A | $23,500 | paid | Athletice Equipment | 202423159349301417 |
| 2023 | Erie Npsl LLC Erie, PA | A | $7,000 | paid | Support Athletes | 202423159349301417 |
| 2022 | Erie Sports Investments LLC Erie, PA | A | $50,500 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202343199349311359 |
| 2022 | Erie Npsl LLC Erie, PA | A | $16,920 | paid | Support Athletes | 202343199349311359 |
| 2022 | Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PA | A | $11,500 | paid | Athletic Equipment | 202343199349311359 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621269349301792 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531359349316943 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423159349301417 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349311359 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874672237.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.