funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Success Through Sports Foundation

EIN 87-4672237 · Erie, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50

Success Through Sports Foundation of Erie, PA (EIN 87-4672237) reported 15 grants paid totaling $517,598 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$517,598

15 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$78,920
20234$102,975
20245$244,703
20253$91,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Success Through Sports Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Erie Sports Center LLC 87-2168530AErie, PA4$187,6792025
Erie Sports Investments LLC 87-2471017AErie, PA3$167,0002024
Consulting House USA LLC 86-3460002AErie, PA2$51,5992024
Villarreal Erie Academy LLC 99-3932002AErie, PA2$51,0002025
Erie Npsl LLC 47-2786162AErie, PA2$23,9202023
Esc Indoor LLC 99-3905642AErie, PA1$21,4002024
Erie Commodores LLC 99-3979124AErie, PA1$15,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Success Through Sports Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PAA$45,000paidAthletic Equipment202621269349301792
2025Villarreal Erie Academy LLC Erie, PAA$31,000paidAthlete Costs202621269349301792
2025Erie Commodores LLC Erie, PAA$15,000paidAthlete Costs202621269349301792
2024Erie Sports Investments LLC Erie, PAA$93,000paidAthletic Equipment202531359349316943
2024Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PAA$83,704paidAthletic quioment/Fees202531359349316943
2024Consulting House USA LLC Erie, PAA$26,599paidAthletic Housing202531359349316943
2024Esc Indoor LLC Erie, PAA$21,400paidAthletic Equipment202531359349316943
2024Villarreal Erie Academy LLC Erie, PAA$20,000paidAthletic Equipment202531359349316943
2023Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PAA$47,475paidAthletic Equipment202423159349301417
2023Consulting House USA LLC Erie, PAA$25,000paidAthletic Housing202423159349301417
2023Erie Sports Investments LLC Erie, PAA$23,500paidAthletice Equipment202423159349301417
2023Erie Npsl LLC Erie, PAA$7,000paidSupport Athletes202423159349301417
2022Erie Sports Investments LLC Erie, PAA$50,500paidAthletic Equipment202343199349311359
2022Erie Npsl LLC Erie, PAA$16,920paidSupport Athletes202343199349311359
2022Erie Sports Center LLC Erie, PAA$11,500paidAthletic Equipment202343199349311359

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621269349301792
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349316943
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423159349301417
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349311359

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/874672237.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.