funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Charles J &amp Inez Cortez Truscott

EIN 87-6124099 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Charles J &amp Inez Cortez Truscott of OH (EIN 87-6124099) reported 5 grants paid totaling $10,632 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,632

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$198
20211$225
20221$69
20231$161
20241$9,979

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Charles J &amp Inez Cortez Truscott, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Weber State UniversityUOgden, UT4$10,4342024
Weber State University Attn Vp University AdvancementUOgden, UT1$1982020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles J &amp Inez Cortez Truscott
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Weber State University Ogden, UTU$9,979paidGENERAL OPERATING202511229349101921
2023Weber State University Ogden, UTU$161paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101907
2022Weber State University Ogden, UTU$69paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349103301
2021Weber State University Ogden, UTU$225paidSCHOLARSHIP202221169349100147
2020Weber State University Attn Vp University Advancement Ogden, UTU$198paidSCHOLARSHIP202122049349100102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511229349101921
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349101907
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349103301
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349100147
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122049349100102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876124099.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.