funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Va Browning Fdn Fbo Technology Ctr

EIN 87-6224253 · Des Moines, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T99Z

Va Browning Fdn Fbo Technology Ctr of Des Moines, IA (EIN 87-6224253) reported 6 grants paid totaling $440,463 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$440,463

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$70,474
20221$70,474
20232$140,948
20241$70,474
20251$88,093

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Va Browning Fdn Fbo Technology Ctr, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Weber State University 23-7297257AOgden, UT6$440,4632025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Va Browning Fdn Fbo Technology Ctr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Weber State University Ogden, UTA$88,093paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202513109349301736
2024Weber State University Ogden, UTA$70,474paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202403129349302070
2023Weber State University Ogden, UTA$70,474paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202411379349301736
2023Weber State University Ogden, UTA$70,474paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202303139349302365
2022Weber State University Ogden, UTA$70,474paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202411379349301436
2021Weber State University Ogden, UTA$70,474paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202143139349305039

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513109349301736
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403129349302070
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303139349302365
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411379349301736
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202411379349301436
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143139349305039

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876224253.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.