funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by L & Z Charitable Tua

EIN 87-6232674 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J

L & Z Charitable Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 87-6232674) reported 16 grants paid totaling $463,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$463,000

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$30,000
20192$39,750
20202$62,000
20212$71,250
20222$65,000
20232$63,000
20242$62,000
20252$70,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from L & Z Charitable Tua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Intermountain Healthcare Foundation 80-0225150BSalt Lake City, UT8$231,5002025
The Church of Jesus Christ 87-0234341DSalt Lake City, UT8$231,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by L & Z Charitable Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103420
2025The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103420
2024The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$31,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349102998
2024Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$31,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349102998
2023The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$31,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101311
2023Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$31,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101311
2022Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$32,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102563
2022The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$32,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102563
2021The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$35,625paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102762
2021Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$35,625paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102762
2020Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$31,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102668
2020The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$31,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102668
2019Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$19,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100096
2019The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$19,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100096
2018The Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349100749
2018Intermountain Healthcare Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349100749

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103420
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349102998
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101311
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349102563
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102762
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349102668
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349100096
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349100749

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876232674.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.